0
live tenders · Last updated
0 today
17:28 UTC
Sign in
TenderNotice
Africa
Procurement Intelligence
Tenders
Awards
Pricing
Sign in
Get started free
All status
Open
Closing soon
Contract awards
All types
RFP
RFQ
EOI
Prequalification
Contract Award
Any funding
Government
World Bank
AfDB
UNDP
EU
Search
✕ Clear
🌍 All Regions
22
🌍 Africa
1,207
🌏 Asia
1,697
🇪🇺 Europe
2,728
🇺🇸 North America
179
🇧🇷 South America
548
🇦🇺 Oceania
50
Browse All Africa Tenders
22 tenders found · Updated daily
Status: Awarded
×
22
tenders found
Newest first
Closing soon first
Highest value
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-UWA-521975-GO-RFB
1,538,663,152
View Details →
Posted 07 Jul 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-UWA-521984-GO-RFB
1,082,846,437
View Details →
Posted 07 Jul 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-NFA-253325-CS-CQS
244,211,227
View Details →
Posted 30 Jun 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-NFA-253325-CS-CQS
540,000,000
View Details →
Posted 30 Jun 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-UWA-523276-CS-CDS
265,867,500
View Details →
Posted 30 Jun 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-UWA-540216-GO-RFQ
634,999,950
View Details →
Posted 29 Jun 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-MWE-518887-GO-RFQ
398,000,000
View Details →
Posted 31 Aug 2026
Strengthening Productive Capacity and Resilience of Smallholder Sweet Potato Producer Organizations
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-SOSPPA-498143-GO-RFQ
40,600,000
View Details →
Posted 31 Aug 2026
Northern Uganda Social Action Fund IV Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-OPM-551785-GO-RFB
1,334,000,000
View Details →
Posted 18 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-OPM-549894-GO-RFB
3,042,351,000
View Details →
Posted 17 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-OPM-549894-GO-RFB
1,056,102,699
View Details →
Posted 17 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
GO
UG-OPM-549894-GO-RFB
620,080,000
View Details →
Posted 17 Aug 2026
Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
NC
UG-NITA-U-556696-NC-RFQ
22,080,000
View Details →
Posted 14 Aug 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-UWA-436115-CS-CQS
342,265,000
View Details →
Posted 14 Aug 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-UWA-518007-CS-CDS
90,250,000
View Details →
Posted 14 Aug 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-UWA-531491-CS-CQS
284,100,000
View Details →
Posted 23 Jul 2026
Irrigation for Climate Resilience Project (ICRP)
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-MWE-186650-CS-QCBS
2,270,615,561
View Details →
Posted 22 Jul 2026
Uganda Secondary Education Expansion Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CS
UG-MOES-320328-CS-CQS
746,579,630
View Details →
Posted 17 Jul 2026
Uganda Secondary Education Expansion Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
NC
UG-MOES-490167-NC-DIR
481,806,683
View Details →
Posted 17 Jul 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
AWARD NOTICE
Uganda
CW
UG-UWA-453923-CW-RFB
5,428,267,280
View Details →
Posted 15 Jul 2026
Showing 1–20 of 22 tenders
1
2
Next →