0
live tenders ยท Last updated
0 today
19:18 UTC
Sign in
TenderNotice
Africa
Procurement Intelligence
Tenders
Awards
Pricing
Sign in
Get started free
All types
RFP
RFQ
EOI
Prequalification
Contract Award
Any funding
Government
World Bank
AfDB
UNDP
EU
Search
โ Clear
๐ All Regions
6,407
๐ Africa
1,758
๐ Asia
2,005
๐ช๐บ Europe
687
๐บ๐ธ North America
220
๐ง๐ท South America
273
๐ Oceania
50
๐บ๐ฌ Uganda Contract Awards
20 contract awards found ยท Updated daily
Country: ๐บ๐ฌ Uganda
ร
20
awards found
Newest awards first
Highest value
Northern Uganda Social Action Fund IV Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 13 Aug 2026
SIMBA AUTOMOTIVE LTD
1,334,000,000
View Details โ
Awarded 13 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 13 Aug 2026
HONDA UGANDA LTD
620,080,000
View Details โ
Awarded 13 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 13 Aug 2026
MIGHTY RIDES LIMITED
3,042,351,000
View Details โ
Awarded 13 Aug 2026
Uganda Development Response to Displacement Impacts Project Phase II
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 13 Aug 2026
CFAO MOBILITY U LIMITED
1,056,102,699
View Details โ
Awarded 13 Aug 2026
Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet
WORLD BANK
Uganda
NC
Awarded: 22 Jun 2026
CHAN GENERAL SUPPLIES
22,080,000
View Details โ
Awarded 22 Jun 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 25 May 2026
AFRICA ASIA LINK
634,999,950
View Details โ
Awarded 25 May 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
NC
Awarded: 13 May 2026
MELLIVORA SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD
44,395
View Details โ
Awarded 13 May 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 03 Feb 2026
VICTORIA MOTORS LIMITED
1,538,663,152
View Details โ
Awarded 03 Feb 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
GO
Awarded: 26 Jan 2026
MUHICK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1,082,846,437
View Details โ
Awarded 26 Jan 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 23 Jan 2026
View Details โ
Awarded 23 Jan 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 23 Jan 2026
View Details โ
Awarded 23 Jan 2026
Uganda Secondary Education Expansion Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
NC
Awarded: 09 Jan 2026
SYNCREST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
408,310,748
View Details โ
Awarded 09 Jan 2026
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CW
Awarded: 20 Oct 2025
GNM PROJECTS LTD
5,428,267,280
View Details โ
Awarded 20 Oct 2025
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CW
Awarded: 20 Oct 2025
POWERLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1,896,825,551
View Details โ
Awarded 20 Oct 2025
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 17 Mar 2025
View Details โ
Awarded 17 Mar 2025
Uganda Secondary Education Expansion Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 24 Jun 2024
View Details โ
Awarded 24 Jun 2024
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 27 May 2024
View Details โ
Awarded 27 May 2024
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 08 Dec 2023
View Details โ
Awarded 08 Dec 2023
Irrigation for Climate Resilience Project (ICRP)
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 05 Oct 2023
View Details โ
Awarded 05 Oct 2023
Uganda Investing in Forests and Protected Areas for Climate-Smart Development Project
WORLD BANK
Uganda
CS
Awarded: 12 Jun 2023
View Details โ
Awarded 12 Jun 2023